A-Train uses cookies on the www.arlandaexpress.se website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer (or telephone or other device connected to the internet) when you visit a website. Read more...

Buy tickets

Adult
Children, 8-17 yrs
Youth, 18-25 yrs

Travel Day

Travel Day

Type of journey

Discount code/ Voucher code

Edit booking

Booking number

Username (e-mail)

Register / Fill your travel card

GDPR

A-Train AB processes (registers, stores and manages) personal data (name, telephone number and e-mail address) about you when you use A-Train AB’s contact form (including complaints, questions and comments, questions about ticket booking, customer comments, demonstrations, subscription to the newsletter, request for agent ID) or send e-mail to A-Train AB. 

A-Train AB is responsible for processing your personal data and this processing will be conducted in accordance with applicable legislation.  Personal data will be processed pursuant to your consent (which is provided when you click on the "send" button on the form in question) with the purpose of providing customer service, enabling support, complaint handling and communication, or to make the newsletter available to you. As part of A-Train AB’s response to you regarding the matter in question, additional personal data provided by you may be processed to facilitate the aforementioned purpose. A-Train AB may also process your personal data for marketing and customer analyses, business management, business development, risk management and direct marketing of A-Train AB’s goods and services.

Your personal data will be registered and stored in A-Train AB’s computer system and in the processing of your matter your personal data may also appear in A-Train AB’s e-mail management system. Your personal data will only be processed within the EU/EEA. Personal data will be stored for as long as necessary to fulfil the aforementioned purpose or until you withdraw your consent. The withdrawal of your consent means A-Train AB can no longer handle your matter or communicate with you.

You can at any time request to see the personal data registered about you, request that inaccurate information is corrected or, under certain conditions, that your personal data is erased. You can at any time state that you do not wish A-Train AB to use your personal data for marketing purposes. You do this by sending your request to gdpr@atrain.se.

You also have the right to complain about the processing of your information to the Swedish Privacy Protection Authority [Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten] (previously the Swedish Data Protection Authority).

Share: Facebook Twitter